HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

421, ASHINGDON ROAD, SS4 3DR

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£421,593

Median £4,737/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £372,000£415,000
Estimated value: £421,593Last sold (Aug 2022): £370,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near SS4 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032D90%
40 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00083£4,096D90%
109 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00083£4,940D87%
24 LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00076£4,737D86%
4 GOLDEN CROSS ROAD
SS4 3DG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£415,00080£5,188D86%
46 THE BRAMLEYS
SS4 3BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00094£3,511D85%
20 SILVERTHORNE CLOSE
SS4 1SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00099£3,758D85%
149 RECTORY AVENUE
SS4 3AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473D84%
441 ASHINGDON ROAD
SS4 3EN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00076£4,803D84%
45 CORNWALL GARDENS
SS4 3AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00084£4,286B84%

Dig deeper into this address