HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

8, MANSTED GARDENS, SS4 3DE

Semi-detached·108·EPC E
Estimated value
£381,564

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £378,000£442,000
Estimated value: £381,564Last sold (Jul 2017): £299,995

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SS4 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANSTED GARDENS
SS4 3DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,000120£3,333D92%
4 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032D87%
16 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000120£3,375C85%
18 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,000107£3,533D85%
25 CRAVEN CLOSE
SS4 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D85%
35 ALBERT ROAD
SS4 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000119£3,193D83%
46 THE BRAMLEYS
SS4 3BA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00094£3,511D82%
20 SILVERTHORNE CLOSE
SS4 1SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,00099£3,758D82%
20 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
May 2025£350,00093£3,763E81%
2 HIGHCLIFF CRESCENT
SS4 3HN · Detached
Feb 2026£442,000119£3,714D81%

Dig deeper into this address