HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

4, MANSTED GARDENS, SS4 3DE

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,960

Median £3,533/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £405,000£474,100
Estimated value: £423,960Last sold (Jan 2026): £400,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SS4 3DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000120£3,375C88%
18 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£378,000107£3,533D88%
25 CRAVEN CLOSE
SS4 3DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000124£2,984D88%
342 ASHINGDON ROAD
SS4 3BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000132£2,841D87%
35 ALBERT ROAD
SS4 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000119£3,193D86%
21 ALEXANDRA ROAD
SS4 3HB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£408,000128£3,188D86%
4 NEWTON HALL GARDENS
SS4 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00093£4,032D84%
2 HIGHCLIFF CRESCENT
SS4 3HN · Detached
Feb 2026£442,000119£3,714D84%
1 PELHAMS FARM COTTAGES
SS4 1PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£474,100108£4,390D84%
10 WARNERS BRIDGE CHASE
SS4 1JE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000110£3,864D83%

Dig deeper into this address