HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

9, PRINCESS GARDENS, SS4 3BL

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£321,399

Median £4,797/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £355,000£405,000
Estimated value: £321,399Last sold (May 2007): £239,995

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SS4 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00074£4,797D96%
149 RECTORY AVENUE
SS4 3AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473D90%
40 PRINCESS GARDENS
SS4 3BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00083£4,096D90%
4 RUTLAND GARDENS
SS4 3AX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00074£3,108D88%
10 AVON CLOSE
SS4 3AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00060£5,500D87%
5 RUTLAND GARDENS
SS4 3AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,00074£4,797C87%
24 LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00076£4,737D86%
3 THE BRAMLEYS
SS4 3BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00063£4,603D85%
5A LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00063£5,159D85%
22 CAMBRIDGE GARDENS
SS4 3AU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,00074£5,000D85%

Dig deeper into this address