Estimated value
£192,976
Median £3,446/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £175,000£260,000
Estimated value: £192,976Last sold (May 2025): £185,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SS4 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
COACHMAN COURT, 35 (FLAT 21) ASHINGDON ROAD SS4 1FF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £122,500 | 53 | £2,311 | B | 88% |
COACHMAN COURT, 35 (FLAT 59) ASHINGDON ROAD SS4 1FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 53 | £1,887 | B | 87% |
COACHMAN COURT, 35 (FLAT 19) ASHINGDON ROAD SS4 1FF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | B | 87% |
92 LESNEY GARDENS SS4 1TZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 53 | £3,113 | D | 86% |
29A STAMBRIDGE ROAD SS4 1EG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 42 | £4,762 | C | 84% |
ELIZABETH HOUSE (FLAT 4) LOCKS HILL SS4 1FR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 46 | £4,239 | B | 82% |
ROCHFORD LOFTS (FLAT 9) POLLARDS CLOSE SS4 1GB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £193,000 | 56 | £3,446 | B | 82% |
GORDONS YARD (FLAT 1) EAST STREET SS4 1DB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 69 | £3,768 | B | 81% |