HouseValuation
Home·SS4·Valuation

37, NUTCOMBE CRESCENT, SS4 1RT

Semi-detached·48·EPC D
Estimated value
£260,064

Median £5,418/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £325,000£360,000
Estimated value: £260,064Last sold (Sept 2021): £295,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near SS4 1RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 NUTCOMBE CRESCENT
SS4 1RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£325,00046£7,065D87%
18 RECTORY ROAD
SS4 1UD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00058£5,862D80%
39 NUTCOMBE CRESCENT
SS4 1RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00067£5,373C80%
54 OXFORD ROAD
SS4 1TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£320,00054£5,926D80%
60 SPENCER GARDENS
SS4 1TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£298,00055£5,418D78%
5A LEICESTER AVENUE
SS4 1JL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00063£5,159D78%
92 LESNEY GARDENS
SS4 1TZ · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00053£3,113D77%
25 STEEPLE CLOSE
SS4 1TX · Flat
Jan 2026£125,00045£2,778D77%
30 WESTBURY
SS4 1UL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£290,00054£5,370C77%
10 AVON CLOSE
SS4 3AB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00060£5,500D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address