Estimated value
£402,966
Median £3,303/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £360,000£465,000
Estimated value: £402,966Last sold (Mar 2017): £245,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near SS3 9SB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 GUNNERS ROAD SS3 9SB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | D | 95% |
99 GUNNERS ROAD SS3 9SB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
14 NESS ROAD SS3 9DF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £307,500 | 96 | £3,203 | D | 85% |
55 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 84% |
297 ELM ROAD SS3 9RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 83% |
101 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 82% |
143 CAULFIELD ROAD SS3 9LP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 96 | £3,672 | D | 82% |
3 STUART CLOSE SS3 0JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 105 | £3,452 | C | 81% |
4 ELM ROAD SS3 9PB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | D | 81% |