HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

44, WATKINS WAY, SS3 9NX

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,807

Median £4,403/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £295,000£475,000
Estimated value: £303,807Last sold (Feb 2021): £262,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SS3 9NX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ROSEWOOD LANE
SS3 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00068£5,441D87%
17 WATKINS WAY
SS3 9NX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£240,00062£3,871D86%
14 GOYA RISE
SS3 9TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00069£4,058D85%
89 TUDOR GARDENS
SS3 9JQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,00060£4,283D85%
71 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD
SS3 0JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£289,00073£3,959C85%
166 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00065£7,308D84%
65 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SS3 9YL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£295,00067£4,403C83%
65 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SS3 9YL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£295,00067£4,403C83%
261 EAGLE WAY
SS3 9YH · Terraced
Jan 2026£285,00067£4,254C83%
24 WEST ROAD
SS3 9DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00079£4,430D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address