HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

11, CAULFIELD ROAD, SS3 9LA

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,358

Median £4,261/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £342,000£405,000
Estimated value: £332,358Last sold (Aug 2017): £252,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SS3 9LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 CAULFIELD ROAD
SS3 9LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£340,00088£3,864D89%
20 SANDPIPER CLOSE
SS3 9YW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£342,00080£4,275D88%
7 ROSEWOOD LANE
SS3 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00068£5,441D87%
12 CAULFIELD ROAD
SS3 9LA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£290,00079£3,671D86%
40 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00088£4,261C86%
28 VERMEER CRESCENT
SS3 9TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00081£4,321C85%
14 GOYA RISE
SS3 9TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00069£4,058D85%
83 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00082£2,683D85%
71 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD
SS3 0JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£289,00073£3,959C85%
32 OLD SCHOOL COURT
SS3 9DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00089£4,551B84%

Dig deeper into this address