Estimated value
£428,103
Median £3,659/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £375,000£550,000
Estimated value: £428,103Last sold (Dec 2009): £185,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SS3 9JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 87% |
297 ELM ROAD SS3 9RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 86% |
8 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 114 | £3,684 | F | 86% |
101 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 85% |
22A SEAVIEW ROAD SS3 9DX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | E | 84% |
4 ELM ROAD SS3 9PB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 109 | £3,303 | D | 84% |
63 WAKERING ROAD SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 84% |
3 FREMANTLE SS3 9HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 101 | £4,604 | C | 83% |