Estimated value
£559,304
Median £3,704/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £566,000£815,000
Estimated value: £559,304Last sold (Dec 2022): £650,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SS3 9HW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £566,000 | 146 | £3,877 | D | 88% |
15 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9ET · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 146 | £2,055 | D | 85% |
LINDHOLME POYNTERS LANE SS3 9TZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £690,000 | 133 | £5,188 | E | 83% |
65 BISHOPSTEIGNTON SS3 8AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £600,000 | 162 | £3,704 | C | 82% |
55 GUNNERS RISE SS3 9FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 128 | £4,828 | C | 82% |
101 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 82% |
37 WAKERING AVENUE SS3 9BE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 109 | £3,211 | D | 80% |
15 BUCKLAND SS3 8BD · Detached | Aug 2025 | £815,000 | 161 | £5,062 | D | 79% |
31 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £475,000 | 149 | £3,188 | D | 79% |