HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

3, FREMANTLE, SS3 9HU

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£441,875

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £405,000£550,000
Estimated value: £441,875Last sold (Jan 2026): £465,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SS3 9HU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C90%
2 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00096£4,375C89%
45 ADMIRALS WALK
SS3 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,00097£5,103C88%
297 ELM ROAD
SS3 9RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000114£3,289D86%
41 WATERFORD ROAD
SS3 9HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00098£5,357D86%
40 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00088£4,261C86%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C85%
27 ANTRIM ROAD
SS3 9LH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,00096£3,802C84%
32 OLD SCHOOL COURT
SS3 9DU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00089£4,551B84%
43 EXETER CLOSE
SS3 9YY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,00099£3,485B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address