HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

37, LEITRIM AVENUE, SS3 9HD

Detached·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£519,518

Median £3,877/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £465,000£690,000
Estimated value: £519,518Last sold (May 2016): £420,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SS3 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LINDHOLME POYNTERS LANE
SS3 9TZ · Detached
Oct 2025£690,000133£5,188E86%
55 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9FD · Detached
Mar 2026£618,000128£4,828C85%
15 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9ET · Detached
Dec 2025£566,000146£3,877D85%
15 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9ET · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000146£2,055D82%
55 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000117£3,974D81%
297 ELM ROAD
SS3 9RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000114£3,289D80%
8 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000114£3,684F80%
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C79%
101 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000131£2,863D79%
GLENCOTE GEORGE STREET
SS3 9AB · Detached
Sept 2025£365,000113£3,230E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address