Estimated value
£516,620
Median £3,974/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £465,000£618,000
Estimated value: £516,620Last sold (Jul 2013): £248,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SS3 9DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 CHURCH ROAD SS3 9EU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | D | 87% |
297 ELM ROAD SS3 9RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | D | 86% |
31 WAKERING ROAD SS3 9SY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £549,000 | 148 | £3,709 | C | 85% |
55 GUNNERS RISE SS3 9FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £618,000 | 128 | £4,828 | C | 85% |
101 RICHMOND AVENUE SS3 9LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 131 | £2,863 | D | 85% |
27A SEAVIEW DRIVE SS3 0BE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £423,000 | 120 | £3,525 | C | 84% |
63 WAKERING ROAD SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 84% |
132 NESS ROAD SS3 9DL · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £462,500 | 119 | £3,887 | D | 83% |