HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

148, CHURCHFIELDS, SS3 8TW

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£428,750

Median £4,375/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £447,500£550,000
Estimated value: £428,750Last sold (Sept 2021): £430,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SS3 8TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 COLLINGWOOD WAY
SS3 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00088£4,375C87%
150 CHURCHFIELDS
SS3 8TW · Detached
Sept 2025£455,000107£4,252C86%
40 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00088£4,261C86%
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C85%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C85%
3 FREMANTLE
SS3 9HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£465,000101£4,604C84%
2 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,00096£4,375C84%
12 PARSONS LAWN
SS3 8BN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£447,500112£3,996C84%
118 YARNACOTT
SS3 8AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£375,000106£3,538D83%
45 ADMIRALS WALK
SS3 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,00097£5,103C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address