Estimated value
£213,180
Median £5,610/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,000Median £245,000£292,500
Estimated value: £213,180Last sold (Feb 2023): £200,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near SS3 8TS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CAVERSHAM AVENUE SS3 8TX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,000 | 43 | £5,860 | C | 87% |
60 SUNBURY COURT SS3 8TR · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £202,000 | 38 | £5,316 | C | 81% |
15 MILBANKE CLOSE SS3 8BU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £266,500 | 47 | £5,670 | C | 79% |
21 WEAVERDALE SS3 8XL · Terraced | May 2025 | £207,000 | 43 | £4,814 | D | 79% |
27 WEST ROAD SS3 9DR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 40 | £5,375 | C | 79% |
28 KINGSTON AVENUE SS3 8TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | D | 78% |
40 TORRINGTON SS3 8DD · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £245,000 | 43 | £5,698 | C | 78% |
1 HERONGATE SS3 9SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 41 | £5,610 | E | 77% |
45 CHURCHFIELDS SS3 8TN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £292,500 | 48 | £6,094 | D | 76% |