HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

47, DREWSTEIGNTON, SS3 8BA

Detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,800

Median £4,560/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £385,000£422,500
Estimated value: £364,800Last sold (May 2022): £265,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SS3 8BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
117 AYLESBEARE
SS3 8AG · Detached
Feb 2026£422,50071£5,951D87%
9 ETON WALK
SS3 8TB · Detached
Nov 2025£405,00090£4,500C87%
36 COLLINGWOOD WAY
SS3 8BT · Detached
Nov 2025£330,00079£4,177C87%
21 KINGSTON AVENUE
SS3 8TS · Detached
Sept 2025£405,00081£5,000C85%
123 HIGH STREET
SS3 0EB · Detached
Dec 2025£350,00075£4,667C83%
31 NORTH STREET
SS3 0EL · Detached
Nov 2025£380,00090£4,222C82%
31 DREWSTEIGNTON
SS3 8BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00077£3,247C82%
74 YARNACOTT
SS3 8AP · Detached
Aug 2025£415,00091£4,560D81%
11 COOKHAM COURT
SS3 8TE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00076£4,737C81%
49 COLLINGWOOD WAY
SS3 8BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£385,00088£4,375C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address