HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

45, KINGSTEIGNTON, SS3 8AY

Detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£755,405

Median £3,955/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£566,000Median £700,000£1,222,000
Estimated value: £755,405Last sold (Feb 2024): £750,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SS3 8AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8AF · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000210£3,333D86%
1 WEDDS WAY
SS3 0DN · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000195£3,154D82%
65 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8AF · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000162£3,704C81%
355 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD
SS3 0LB · Detached
Jul 2025£700,000177£3,955D78%
15 BUCKLAND
SS3 8BD · Detached
Aug 2025£815,000161£5,062D78%
8 ST MARYS CLOSE
SS3 8XN · Detached
Aug 2025£980,000233£4,206D78%
15 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9ET · Detached
Dec 2025£566,000146£3,877D77%
LONG ROBINS BARROW HALL ROAD
SS3 0QU · Detached
Dec 2025£1,222,000179£6,827F77%
161 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£765,000145£5,276C76%
106 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8AS · Detached
Jan 2025£680,000184£3,696C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address