HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

137, AYLESBEARE, SS3 8AG

Detached·170·EPC C
Estimated value
£753,950

Median £4,435/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £680,000£815,000
Estimated value: £753,950Last sold (Sept 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SS3 8AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8AF · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000162£3,704C90%
161 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8BQ · Detached
Sept 2025£765,000145£5,276C85%
7 SONNING WAY
SS3 8YQ · Detached
Aug 2025£710,000158£4,494C84%
15 BUCKLAND
SS3 8BD · Detached
Aug 2025£815,000161£5,062D81%
55 GUNNERS RISE
SS3 9FD · Detached
Mar 2026£618,000128£4,828C80%
15 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9ET · Detached
Dec 2025£566,000146£3,877D80%
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C79%
106 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8AS · Detached
Jan 2025£680,000184£3,696C79%
1 WEDDS WAY
SS3 0DN · Detached
Nov 2025£615,000195£3,154D79%
45 BISHOPSTEIGNTON
SS3 8AF · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000210£3,333D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address