HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

4, NORTH STREET, SS3 0EL

Semi-detached·117·EPC B
Estimated value
£481,806

Median £4,118/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £435,000£550,000
Estimated value: £481,806Last sold (May 2015): £256,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SS3 0EL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 SANDY CRESCENT
SS3 0FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000116£3,664B87%
38 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000100£3,900C87%
27A SEAVIEW DRIVE
SS3 0BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,000120£3,525C87%
41 KIMBERLEY ROAD
SS3 0JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000131£3,702C83%
CROFTINGS SOUTHEND ROAD
SS3 0PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£435,000108£4,028C82%
12 WATERS GROVE
SS3 0FT · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000114£4,123B82%
63 WAKERING ROAD
SS3 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000101£5,446C82%
40 CONWAY AVENUE
SS3 0BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00088£4,261C82%
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C81%
24 GOLDSWORTHY DRIVE
SS3 0AU · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118C81%

Dig deeper into this address