Estimated value
£291,244
Median £4,283/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £310,000£370,000
Estimated value: £291,244Last sold (Jan 2014): £165,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near SS3 0AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 BARROW HALL ROAD SS3 0QY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £346,000 | 71 | £4,873 | E | 90% |
224 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD SS3 0JN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 78 | £3,974 | E | 88% |
3 NORTH STREET SS3 0EL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | E | 87% |
71 LITTLE WAKERING ROAD SS3 0JB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £289,000 | 73 | £3,959 | C | 84% |
7 ROSEWOOD LANE SS3 9EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 68 | £5,441 | D | 82% |
4 LANDWICK COTTAGES SS3 0DH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 64 | £5,000 | D | 81% |
69 CHURCHFIELDS SS3 8TN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 71 | £5,070 | D | 81% |
14 GOYA RISE SS3 9TE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | D | 80% |