HouseValuation
Home·SS3·Valuation

4, WHITEHALL ROAD, SS3 0AA

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£525,668

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£333,000Median £465,000£550,000
Estimated value: £525,668Last sold (Dec 2011): £230,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near SS3 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 FLORENCE VILLAS
SS3 0NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£333,000127£2,622D83%
MIZAIRE SOUTHEND ROAD
SS3 0PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£435,000124£3,508D81%
THE NOOK BARLING ROAD
SS3 0QN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,000126£3,968D80%
101 RICHMOND AVENUE
SS3 9LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000131£2,863D80%
41 KIMBERLEY ROAD
SS3 0JP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£485,000131£3,702C80%
12 HAVENGORE CLOSE
SS3 0PH · Detached
Feb 2026£550,000124£4,435C78%
27A SEAVIEW DRIVE
SS3 0BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£423,000120£3,525C78%
68 BARLING ROAD
SS3 0QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£437,500119£3,676D77%
46 TWYFORD AVENUE
SS3 0EU · Detached
Jun 2025£470,000143£3,287E77%
55 CHURCH ROAD
SS3 9EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000117£3,974D76%

Dig deeper into this address