HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

94, THORNFORD GARDENS, SS2 6PY

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,140

Median £5,355/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,500Median £355,000£407,000
Estimated value: £364,140Last sold (Mar 2013): £199,995

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near SS2 6PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 THORNFORD GARDENS
SS2 6PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00061£5,410D95%
15 AVRO ROAD
SS2 6UX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,00072£5,417D89%
1 DEREK GARDENS
SS2 6QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00075£4,733E88%
155 FEECHES ROAD
SS2 6TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00059£5,424D88%
96 MANNERS WAY
SS2 6PZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£407,00076£5,355D87%
102 ROCHFORD ROAD
SS2 6SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00063£5,794D87%
24 THORNFORD GARDENS
SS2 6PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00077£4,481D86%
25 COLCHESTER ROAD
SS2 6HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£257,50062£4,153D86%
38 SOUTH CRESCENT
SS2 6TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00058£5,172D85%
78 KEITH WAY
SS2 6SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£370,50073£5,075D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address