HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

9, STUART ROAD, SS2 5JS

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£330,864

Median £5,424/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £355,000£403,500
Estimated value: £330,864Last sold (Apr 2017): £270,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near SS2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£305,00054£5,648D86%
19 SYCAMORE GROVE
SS2 5HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00070£4,143D85%
104 OAKEN GRANGE DRIVE
SS2 6QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,00053£6,736E85%
67 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00072£5,069D84%
96 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00068£5,588D81%
64 THORNFORD GARDENS
SS2 6PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00061£5,410D81%
60 WELLS AVENUE
SS2 6XJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£403,50060£6,725F80%
1 DEREK GARDENS
SS2 6QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00075£4,733E80%
155 FEECHES ROAD
SS2 6TF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00059£5,424D80%
37 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50089£3,680E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address