HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

41, STUART ROAD, SS2 5JS

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£327,933

Median £3,951/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £335,000£370,000
Estimated value: £327,933Last sold (Dec 2018): £273,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near SS2 5JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50089£3,680E91%
67 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00072£5,069D90%
51 RUSKIN AVENUE
SS2 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£317,50093£3,414D88%
37 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Detached
Nov 2025£200,00089£2,247E87%
30 EASTERN AVENUE
SS2 5NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00087£3,966D87%
18 CROMWELL ROAD
SS2 5NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00094£3,245D87%
51 SHELLEY SQUARE
SS2 5JP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00085£3,941D87%
76 ENNISMORE GARDENS
SS2 5RB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00081£4,568D87%
16 THE GROVE
SS2 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951E86%
1 DEREK GARDENS
SS2 6QX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£355,00075£4,733E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address