HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

2B, CENTRAL AVENUE, SS2 5HS

Detached·124·EPC B
Estimated value
£470,580

Median £3,795/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£319,000Median £415,000£675,000
Estimated value: £470,580Last sold (Dec 2020): £340,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SS2 5HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
230 BOURNEMOUTH PARK ROAD
SS2 5LX · Detached
Feb 2026£470,000126£3,730E81%
90 BOSTON AVENUE
SS2 6JD · Detached
Feb 2026£425,000112£3,795D79%
503 SUTTON ROAD
SS2 5PR · Detached
Mar 2026£415,00090£4,611D79%
90 ST ANNS ROAD
SS2 5AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£319,000107£2,981D79%
7 SWANAGE ROAD
SS2 5HX · Detached
Feb 2026£360,00087£4,138D78%
23 SOUTH AVENUE
SS2 5JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£366,500118£3,106D78%
208 HAMSTEL ROAD
SS2 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208C76%
132 SOUTHCHURCH BOULEVARD
SS2 4UY · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000138£4,891D76%
37 STUART ROAD
SS2 5JS · Detached
Mar 2026£327,50089£3,680E76%
90 EASTERN AVENUE
SS2 5NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000105£4,095C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address