Estimated value
£243,329
Median £3,989/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £270,000£337,000
Estimated value: £243,329Last sold (Nov 2022): £230,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near SS2 5ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HAMPSHIRE VILLAS SS2 5LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | C | 89% |
39 THE BENTLEYS SS2 6UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 85% |
90 BOURNEMOUTH PARK ROAD SS2 5LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £184,000 | 62 | £2,968 | C | 85% |
35 COLCHESTER ROAD SS2 6HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £279,250 | 70 | £3,989 | C | 84% |
9A ROYSTON AVENUE SS2 5JY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £210,000 | 63 | £3,333 | C | 83% |
144 SUTTON ROAD SS2 5ER · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £150,000 | 55 | £2,727 | C | 83% |
46 THE BENTLEYS SS2 6UJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | C | 82% |
2A STATION AVENUE SS2 5ED · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 63 | £4,444 | B | 81% |
18 WENTWORTH ROAD SS2 5LG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £337,000 | 68 | £4,956 | D | 80% |