Estimated value
£238,260
Median £3,971/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £270,000£357,000
Estimated value: £238,260Last sold (Jun 2015): £159,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SS2 5ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 CHESTNUT GROVE SS2 5HG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £161,700 | 60 | £2,695 | E | 85% |
6 HAMPSHIRE VILLAS SS2 5LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | C | 83% |
18 WENTWORTH ROAD SS2 5LG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £337,000 | 68 | £4,956 | D | 80% |
26 SELWYN ROAD SS2 4DR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 55 | £5,636 | E | 80% |
5 MILTON CLOSE SS2 5BS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £121,000 | 45 | £2,689 | E | 80% |
39 THE BENTLEYS SS2 6UJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | C | 79% |
90 BOURNEMOUTH PARK ROAD SS2 5LS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £184,000 | 62 | £2,968 | C | 79% |
11A WEST STREET SS2 6HH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 51 | £2,451 | C | 79% |
6 TENNYSON AVENUE SS2 5HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £272,500 | 71 | £3,838 | D | 79% |