Estimated value
£134,995
Median £2,755/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£14,000Median £135,000£200,000
Estimated value: £134,995Last sold (Nov 2017): £3,750
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SS2 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 SUTTON ROAD SS2 5ER · Other | Sept 2025 | £188,000 | 55 | £3,418 | C | 82% |
137 EAST STREET SS2 5EB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £156,000 | 42 | £3,714 | D | 79% |
SHOP 1 MANNERS CORNER SS2 6QR · Other | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 58 | £2,328 | D | 78% |
9 GUILDFORD ROAD SS2 5AR · Other | Apr 2025 | £118,500 | 49 | £2,418 | C | 78% |
7 GUILDFORD ROAD SS2 5AR · Other | Apr 2025 | £118,500 | 49 | £2,418 | C | 78% |
491 SUTTON ROAD SS2 5PL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 54 | £3,704 | D | 77% |
31 SWANAGE ROAD SS2 5HX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 49 | £2,755 | D | 77% |
MARTINS COURT (FLAT 6) STADIUM ROAD SS2 5DH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 44 | £2,045 | D | 77% |
69 RYLANDS ROAD SS2 4LL · Other | Apr 2025 | £14,000 | 53 | £264 | D | 76% |