HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

23, EASTCOTE GROVE, SS2 4QA

Detached·74·EPC F
Estimated value
£325,304

Median £4,396/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £400,000£517,500
Estimated value: £325,304Last sold (Jun 2022): £320,000

A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near SS2 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 STROMNESS PLACE
SS2 4JH · Detached
Dec 2025£355,00082£4,329E85%
50 STEYNING AVENUE
SS2 4TP · Detached
Jan 2026£405,00080£5,063D83%
16 THE GROVE
SS2 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951E82%
310 SOUTH AVENUE
SS2 4HR · Detached
Aug 2025£345,00084£4,107E81%
19 WICK CHASE
SS2 4TN · Detached
Jul 2025£505,00085£5,941E80%
21 LONSDALE ROAD
SS2 4LZ · Detached
Jan 2026£375,00091£4,121E80%
54 ASHURST AVENUE
SS2 4TD · Detached
Dec 2025£400,00091£4,396E79%
68 ASHURST AVENUE
SS2 4TD · Detached
Feb 2026£405,00089£4,551D78%
22 TRINITY ROAD
SS2 4HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00082£3,049E78%
20 ROEDEAN GARDENS
SS2 4TQ · Detached
Aug 2025£517,50083£6,235D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address