Estimated value
£410,972
Median £3,236/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £400,000£560,000
Estimated value: £410,972Last sold (Jan 2015): £185,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SS2 4JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD SS2 4JS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 132 | £3,409 | C | 93% |
70 THE GROVE SS2 4DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | E | 85% |
27 REGENCY GREEN SS2 6LU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 111 | £3,153 | C | 83% |
7 SURBITON ROAD SS2 4NR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £356,000 | 110 | £3,236 | C | 82% |
60 SURBITON ROAD SS2 4NS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 129 | £3,101 | D | 81% |
7 SACKVILLE ROAD SS2 4UQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £557,000 | 121 | £4,603 | C | 81% |
60 ARLINGTON ROAD SS2 4UW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £560,000 | 113 | £4,956 | C | 81% |
342 CENTRAL AVENUE SS2 4EG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | C | 81% |
42 DURHAM ROAD SS2 4LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 98 | £1,735 | C | 80% |