HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

2, APOLLO DRIVE, SS2 4GU

Flat·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,932

Median £3,941/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £216,000£255,000
Estimated value: £204,932Last sold (May 2023): £270,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SS2 4GU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TRINITY LODGE (FLAT 1) TRINITY ROAD
SS2 4HW · Flat
Feb 2026£240,00052£4,615D87%
354 CENTRAL AVENUE
SS2 4EG · Flat
Nov 2025£215,00052£4,135C87%
13 ILFRACOMBE ROAD
SS2 4PA · Flat
Jan 2026£216,00051£4,235D86%
OLD RECTORY COURT (108) SOUTHCHURCH RECTORY CHASE
SS2 4XE · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00048£3,021C86%
OLD RECTORY COURT (30) SOUTHCHURCH RECTORY CHASE
SS2 4XE · Flat
Oct 2025£185,00048£3,854C86%
14 APOLLO DRIVE
SS2 4GU · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00072£3,264C85%
PRIORY MEWS, 44 (FLAT 22) STATION AVENUE
SS2 5EP · Flat
Feb 2026£160,00055£2,909C85%
25 BEVERLEY GARDENS
SS2 6RS · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00054£4,722C84%
155 STORNOWAY ROAD
SS2 4NX · Flat
Jul 2025£232,50059£3,941C84%
142A CENTRAL AVENUE
SS2 4DZ · Flat
Jan 2026£137,50038£3,618C83%

Dig deeper into this address