HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

59, NORWICH AVENUE, SS2 4DE

Semi-detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£316,455

Median £3,723/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£450,000
Estimated value: £316,455Last sold (Jul 2023): £295,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SS2 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 NORWICH AVENUE
SS2 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00071£4,155C91%
9 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00096£4,375D88%
16 LINCOLN CHASE
SS2 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00081£3,333C87%
87 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D87%
5 LYNDALE AVENUE
SS2 4BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00086£2,907B87%
91 ST LUKES ROAD
SS2 4AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00086£3,663D86%
36 ASHURST AVENUE
SS2 4TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D86%
166 HAMSTEL ROAD
SS2 4PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00092£3,587C85%
16 THE GROVE
SS2 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951E85%
13 STORNOWAY ROAD
SS2 4NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£331,00090£3,678D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address