HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

25, NORWICH AVENUE, SS2 4DE

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,541

Median £3,951/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £331,000£510,000
Estimated value: £359,541Last sold (Jun 2007): £154,995

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SS2 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00096£4,375D91%
64 CASTLETON ROAD
SS2 4UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,00099£5,152D90%
87 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D90%
91 ST LUKES ROAD
SS2 4AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00086£3,663D89%
36 ASHURST AVENUE
SS2 4TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D89%
16 THE GROVE
SS2 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951E88%
13 STORNOWAY ROAD
SS2 4NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£331,00090£3,678D88%
71 NORWICH AVENUE
SS2 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00071£4,155C88%
4 LYME ROAD
SS2 4HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,50083£3,886D88%
17 WALSINGHAM ROAD
SS2 4AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00081£3,852D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address