HouseValuation
Home·SS2·Valuation

46, THE GROVE, SS2 4DD

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£403,002

Median £3,951/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £400,000£510,000
Estimated value: £403,002Last sold (Feb 2014): £165,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SS2 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00096£4,375D91%
64 CASTLETON ROAD
SS2 4UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,00099£5,152D90%
87 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00094£3,723D90%
36 ASHURST AVENUE
SS2 4TJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00088£5,114D89%
16 THE GROVE
SS2 4DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951E88%
13 STORNOWAY ROAD
SS2 4NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£331,00090£3,678D88%
113 POYNINGS AVENUE
SS2 4RX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204D88%
208 HAMSTEL ROAD
SS2 4PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208C87%
29 WESTBURY ROAD
SS2 4DW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000104£3,846D87%
121 WENTWORTH ROAD
SS2 4DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00088£3,750D87%

Dig deeper into this address