HouseValuation
Home·SS17·Valuation

4, ORCHARD WAY, SS17 8FA

Detached·197·EPC B
Estimated value
£677,483

Median £3,439/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£497,000Median £610,000£885,000
Estimated value: £677,483Last sold (Jan 2022): £360,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SS17 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MONTEREY HOUSE CENTRAL AVENUE
SS17 8HG · Detached
Nov 2025£675,000199£3,392C84%
12 NORTHLANDS CLOSE
SS17 8DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£497,000182£2,731C81%
17 WILLOW HILL
SS17 8DJ · Detached
Oct 2025£525,000185£2,838D80%
3 ALDRIA ROAD
SS17 8DW · Detached
Jun 2025£670,000177£3,785A80%
2A BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8AZ · Detached
Jun 2025£540,000169£3,195C80%
4 LEONARD MEWS
SS17 8BF · Detached
Jan 2026£610,000160£3,813C80%
SUNNYSIDE (6) INGLEFIELD ROAD
SS17 9HW · Detached
Aug 2025£885,000204£4,338B79%
38 BRAMLEYS
SS17 8AE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,000175£3,143C78%
5 MARIE CLOSE
SS17 9EX · Detached
Oct 2025£595,000173£3,439C78%
MEADOW VIEW HORNDON ROAD
SS17 8PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£712,500203£3,510C76%

Dig deeper into this address