HouseValuation
Home·SS17·Valuation

7, ST JAMES AVENUE WEST, SS17 7BB

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£351,452

Median £4,286/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £360,000£440,000
Estimated value: £351,452Last sold (Jun 2023): £339,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SS17 7BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PEARSONS
SS17 7HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267D91%
3 WARBURTONS
SS17 7HR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00083£3,795D89%
31 ST JAMES AVENUE EAST
SS17 7BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£440,00092£4,783D88%
9 NURSERY ROAD
SS17 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00071£4,789C87%
20 EDINBURGH AVENUE
SS17 7TQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£360,00084£4,286D87%
6 PRIORY ROAD
SS17 7EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£352,50092£3,832D87%
3 ANDERSONS
SS17 7HF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00093£3,925C86%
29 ST JAMES AVENUE WEST
SS17 7BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00065£4,769D86%
211 BRANKSOME AVENUE
SS17 8DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£347,50085£4,088D86%
76 GARDNER AVENUE
SS17 7SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00091£4,176D86%

Dig deeper into this address