Estimated value
£380,064
Median £3,424/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £315,000£627,500
Estimated value: £380,064Last sold (Jun 2016): £195,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SS16 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 MERRICKS LANE SS16 4RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | D | 90% |
51 BYFLETTS SS16 4LW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £314,000 | 100 | £3,140 | C | 87% |
12 STURROCKS SS16 4PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 110 | £2,500 | D | 86% |
12 BOTELERS SS16 5SE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £627,500 | 121 | £5,186 | D | 86% |
16 LEON DRIVE SS16 4RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 105 | £3,429 | C | 85% |
36 MERRICKS LANE SS16 4RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £276,700 | 90 | £3,074 | D | 85% |
26 THE SLADES SS16 4SJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 90 | £4,333 | D | 85% |
54 MERRICKS LANE SS16 4RT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 94 | £3,457 | D | 83% |
45 GRAPNELLS SS16 4LT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | D | 83% |