Estimated value
£156,366
Median £3,723/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £156,366Last sold (Oct 2020): £160,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near SS14 3SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PINE COURT (3) SOUTHERNHAY CLOSE SS14 1FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 47 | £3,723 | C | 82% |
OLIVE COURT (15) SOUTHERNHAY CLOSE SS14 1FL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | C | 82% |
36 LONG GAGES SS14 2DU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £154,000 | 45 | £3,422 | C | 82% |
30 HERSCHELL COURT SS14 3TG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £115,000 | 45 | £2,556 | B | 80% |
50B THE FREMNELLS SS14 2QY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 41 | £3,293 | C | 80% |
OLIVE COURT (20) SOUTHERNHAY CLOSE SS14 1FL · Flat | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 43 | £5,116 | C | 78% |
91 BRITTEN AVENUE SS14 3SR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £198,000 | 57 | £3,474 | B | 78% |
14 BRAYBROOKE SS14 2AE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 41 | £4,146 | C | 78% |
20 GAINSBOROUGH CLOSE SS14 3SU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 60 | £3,833 | B | 77% |
206 LONG RIDING SS14 1RB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £102,000 | 47 | £2,170 | C | 77% |