Estimated value
£366,750
Median £4,075/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£1,350,000
Estimated value: £366,750Last sold (Sept 2010): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SS14 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 POMFRET MEAD SS14 2AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | C | 90% |
610 WHITMORE WAY SS14 2EP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 103 | £3,155 | D | 88% |
23 LITTLE BENTLEY SS14 2EJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £1,350,000 | 78 | £17,308 | C | 88% |
34 TANGHAM WALK SS14 2JW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 86 | £3,779 | C | 88% |
83 CURLING TYE SS14 2PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | C | 88% |
498 WHITMORE WAY SS14 2ET · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 84 | £4,286 | C | 87% |
537 WHITMORE WAY SS14 2EH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 81 | £4,506 | C | 87% |
12 CURLING WALK SS14 2PN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £326,000 | 80 | £4,075 | C | 87% |
51 FALKENHAM RISE SS14 2JF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 87% |