HouseValuation
Home·SS13·Valuation

2, BRACKENDALE AVENUE, SS13 3BD

Detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£420,375

Median £4,425/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £405,000£469,000
Estimated value: £420,375Last sold (Jul 2015): £290,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SS13 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BRACKENDALE AVENUE
SS13 3BE · Detached
Nov 2025£405,00087£4,655D87%
27 ST MICHAELS AVENUE
SS13 3DE · Detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333D85%
3 MEDOC CLOSE
SS13 1NR · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000100£4,450D84%
55 MALGRAVES PLACE
SS13 3PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00086£3,198D84%
40 BURNS AVENUE
SS13 3AG · Detached
Sept 2025£427,50099£4,318E82%
19 TRAVERS WAY
SS13 3LT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£305,00085£3,588D81%
42 BROOMFIELDS
SS13 3LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00092£3,424D81%
CLARENDON HIGH ROAD
SS13 3BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00086£4,070D80%
1 CHALLOCK LEES
SS13 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£420,00092£4,565D80%
2 PAGE ROAD
SS13 2HP · Detached
Aug 2025£469,000106£4,425D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address