Estimated value
£1,164,271
Median £4,831/m² in your area × 241 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£279,000Median £1,000,000£1,468,000
Estimated value: £1,164,271Last sold (Sept 2014): £465,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SS1 3PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 DAINES WAY SS1 3PQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,000,000 | 207 | £4,831 | C | 85% |
220 MAPLIN WAY NORTH SS1 3NT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 210 | £3,333 | D | 81% |
66 BURGES ROAD SS1 3HT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,040,000 | 265 | £3,925 | E | 80% |
62 ELM GROVE SS1 3EZ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £279,000 | 212 | £1,316 | B | 80% |
17 MOAT END SS1 3QA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £812,000 | 211 | £3,848 | C | 79% |
54 PARKANAUR AVENUE SS1 3HY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,468,000 | 285 | £5,151 | C | 79% |
26 BROADCLYST GARDENS SS1 3QP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £830,000 | 176 | £4,716 | D | 78% |
25 TYRONE ROAD SS1 3HE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,400,000 | 272 | £5,147 | D | 77% |
77 THE BROADWAY SS1 3HQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,100,000 | 200 | £5,500 | C | 75% |