HouseValuation
Home·SS1·Valuation

13, HONITON ROAD, SS1 2RT

Other·44·EPC E
Estimated value
£203,104

Median £4,616/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,000Median £198,500£550,000
Estimated value: £203,104Last sold (Apr 2022): £26,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 62/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 62/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SS1 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 MARINE PARADE
SS1 2EN · Other
Mar 2025£300,00043£6,977F78%
84 SOUTHCHURCH AVENUE
SS1 2RR · Other
Feb 2025£380,00038£10,000D76%
54B QUEENS ROAD
SS1 1NL · Other
Apr 2025£198,50043£4,616E76%
11 QUEENS ROAD
SS1 1LT · Other
Oct 2025£550,00039£14,103C75%
18A LOVELACE AVENUE
SS1 2QU · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00049£2,857D74%
21 (FLAT 1) ALBERT ROAD
SS1 2HF · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00045£3,556D74%
78 (FLAT 3) YORK ROAD
SS1 2BY · Other
Jan 2026£122,000 - - - 74%
78 (FLAT 3) YORK ROAD
SS1 2BY · Other
Jan 2026£122,000 - - - 74%
13A HONITON ROAD
SS1 2RT · Flat
Dec 2024£165,00046£3,587E73%
327 (UNIT 7) SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SS1 2PE · Other
Nov 2025£510,000 - - - 72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address