Estimated value
£416,444
Median £2,996/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £401,000£560,000
Estimated value: £416,444Last sold (Jan 2020): £315,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SS1 2RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TYRREL DRIVE SS1 2LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 156 | £2,228 | D | 91% |
3 ST LEONARDS ROAD SS1 2HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £330,000 | 122 | £2,705 | D | 84% |
3 TOLEDO ROAD SS1 2DW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £411,500 | 157 | £2,621 | D | 84% |
105 VICTORIA ROAD SS1 2TF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £480,000 | 126 | £3,810 | D | 84% |
56 HONITON ROAD SS1 2RY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 121 | £2,810 | D | 84% |
75 AMBLESIDE DRIVE SS1 2UT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £362,500 | 121 | £2,996 | D | 83% |
21 CHELSEA AVENUE SS1 2YL · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £560,000 | 158 | £3,544 | D | 83% |
156 ALEXANDRA ROAD SS1 1HE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 125 | £3,640 | D | 82% |
100 SANDRINGHAM ROAD SS1 2UG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £401,000 | 103 | £3,893 | D | 82% |