Estimated value
£481,991
Median £2,957/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £364,000£525,000
Estimated value: £481,991Last sold (Nov 2015): £310,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near SS1 2DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 (FLAT 1) YORK ROAD SS1 2DL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 164 | £2,957 | E | 88% |
21 MARLBOROUGH ROAD SS1 2UA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | E | 85% |
55 PARK LANE SS1 2SL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 153 | £980 | D | 85% |
16 TYRREL DRIVE SS1 2LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £347,500 | 156 | £2,228 | D | 82% |
81 RIVIERA DRIVE SS1 2QH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,500 | 138 | £2,612 | E | 81% |
281 WOODGRANGE DRIVE SS1 2SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 129 | £4,031 | E | 81% |
56 HONITON ROAD SS1 2RY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 121 | £2,810 | D | 81% |
67 WYATTS DRIVE SS1 3DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 140 | £3,750 | D | 80% |