Estimated value
£237,405
Median £4,655/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £270,000£278,000
Estimated value: £237,405Last sold (Dec 2005): £85,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SS1 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 OAKLEIGH AVENUE SS1 2QR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 55 | £4,909 | D | 87% |
9 OAKLEIGH AVENUE SS1 2QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 58 | £2,845 | E | 87% |
5 BRIGHTON AVENUE SS1 2QN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £278,000 | 64 | £4,344 | D | 84% |
14 FERNBROOK AVENUE SS1 2QW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | D | 83% |
131 BRUNSWICK ROAD SS1 2UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 49 | £4,796 | C | 81% |
17 BELLE VUE PLACE SS1 2RA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 54 | £5,000 | E | 81% |
95 KENSINGTON ROAD SS1 2SY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 54 | £5,093 | C | 81% |
32 HAMLET ROAD SS1 1HJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | C | 80% |
141A AMBLESIDE DRIVE SS1 2UW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £230,000 | 51 | £4,510 | C | 78% |