Estimated value
£194,310
Median £4,318/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £190,000£780,000
Estimated value: £194,310Last sold (Feb 2019): £35,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SS0 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
438 FAIRFAX DRIVE SS0 9RN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £145,750 | 47 | £3,101 | D | 79% |
154 BRIGHTWELL AVENUE SS0 9EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 78% |
5A SOUTHBOROUGH DRIVE SS0 9XG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | D | 76% |
192 HAINAULT AVENUE SS0 9EX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 47 | £1,596 | D | 76% |
10A PRESTON ROAD SS0 7NB · Other | Dec 2025 | £780,000 | 57 | £13,684 | C | 74% |
807 LONDON ROAD SS0 9SY · Other | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
24A GROSVENOR ROAD SS0 8EN · Other | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 37 | £4,054 | C | 74% |
27 WELLINGTON AVENUE SS0 9XA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 41 | £4,634 | D | 73% |
82A FAIRFAX DRIVE SS0 9AF · Other | Jun 2025 | £303,000 | 57 | £5,316 | E | 73% |