HouseValuation
Home·SS0·Valuation

56, BRIGHTWELL AVENUE, SS0 9EE

Terraced·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£270,585

Median £4,295/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £275,000£380,000
Estimated value: £270,585Last sold (Aug 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SS0 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 BRIGHTWELL AVENUE
SS0 9EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00060£2,300D88%
76 RONALD PARK AVENUE
SS0 9QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,00057£3,684C87%
26 WELLINGTON AVENUE
SS0 9XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D84%
85 CAVENDISH GARDENS
SS0 9XP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£366,00061£6,000D83%
19 CLAREMONT CLOSE
SS0 7UA · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00058£4,741C83%
536 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SS0 9RJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00062£2,903G82%
505 - 507 LONDON ROAD
SS0 9LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00052£6,058D82%
76 WELLINGTON AVENUE
SS0 9XB · Terraced
Mar 2026£380,00081£4,691C81%
135 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SS0 9BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£245,00073£3,356D81%
536 FAIRFAX DRIVE
SS0 9RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00062£2,258G80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address