Estimated value
£180,852
Median £4,306/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £190,000£210,000
Estimated value: £180,852Last sold (Sept 2021): £185,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SS0 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
438 FAIRFAX DRIVE SS0 9RN · Flat | Mar 2026 | £145,750 | 47 | £3,101 | D | 88% |
86 SHAKESPEARE DRIVE SS0 9AB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 40 | £3,875 | C | 87% |
154 BRIGHTWELL AVENUE SS0 9EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 44 | £4,318 | D | 87% |
3 ELECTRIC AVENUE SS0 9NW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 46 | £4,457 | C | 86% |
89 (FLAT A) BEEDELL AVENUE SS0 9JR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £193,500 | 45 | £4,300 | C | 86% |
HOMECOVE HOUSE (FLAT 202) HOLLAND ROAD SS0 7TD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 36 | £4,306 | C | 86% |
183 HILDAVILLE DRIVE SS0 9RP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £206,000 | 45 | £4,578 | C | 86% |
5A SOUTHBOROUGH DRIVE SS0 9XG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 43 | £4,884 | D | 85% |
121A BEEDELL AVENUE SS0 9JW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 45 | £4,111 | C | 85% |