HouseValuation
Home·SS0·Valuation

7, SHAKESPEARE DRIVE, SS0 9AA

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£386,550

Median £4,295/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £370,000£600,000
Estimated value: £386,550Last sold (Apr 2016): £213,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SS0 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 GAINSBOROUGH DRIVE
SS0 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,50082£3,445D88%
35 SANDOWN AVENUE
SS0 9YA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00093£4,624D86%
155 WESTBOURNE GROVE
SS0 9TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00080£4,063D86%
140 GLENWOOD AVENUE
SS0 9DT · Terraced
Mar 2026£370,000100£3,700D85%
38 EASTWOOD LANE SOUTH
SS0 9XJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00088£5,455D84%
53 SOUTHBOURNE GROVE
SS0 9UW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,00084£5,774D84%
117 HAINAULT AVENUE
SS0 9EZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00084£3,690D84%
66 WINSFORD GARDENS
SS0 0DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00085£7,059D84%
26 WELLINGTON AVENUE
SS0 9XB · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00078£4,295D84%
113 FLEETWOOD AVENUE
SS0 9RE · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00082£3,354D84%

Dig deeper into this address